2019 NBLC Playoffs

First Round - Best of 5
Division & League Finals - Best of 7
(*) - if necessary

All Game Times are Local
Game Time & Venues are subject to change


(2) St. John's Edge vs. (4) KW Titans
Edge Lead Series 2-0

Game 1: Saturday April 20th | FINAL SCORE: St. John's Edge 101, KW Titans 94 | HIGHLIGHTS
Game 2: Monday, April 22nd | FINAL SCORE: St. John's Edge 112, KW Titans 111 | Mile One Centre 
Game 3: Friday, April 26th | Kitchener Memorial Auditorium | 7:00pm
Game 4: Sunday, April 28th | Kitchener Memorial Auditorium | 2:00pm
Game 5*: Tuesday, April 30th | Kitchener Memorial Auditorium | 7:00pm
Game 6*: Friday, May 3rd | Mile One Centre | 7:00pm
Game 7*: Sunday, May 5th | Mile One Centre | 2:00pm


(1) Moncton Magic vs. (2) Halifax Hurricanes
Series Tied 1-1

Game 1: Thursday, April 18th | FINAL SCORE: Halifax Hurricanes 102, Moncton Magic 87 | HIGHLIGHTS 
Game 2: Saturday, April 20th | FINAL SCORE: Moncton Magic 96, Halifax Hurricanes 88HIGHLIGHTS
Game 3: Saturday, April 27th | Scotiabank Centre | 7:00pm
Game 4: Monday, April 29th | Scotiabank Centre | 7:00pm
Game 5*: Wednesday, May 1st | Avenir Centre | 7:00pm
Game 6*: Friday, May 3rd | Scotiabank Centre | 7:00pm
Game 7*: Sunday, May 5th | Avenir Centre | 2:00pm


Central Division - First Round

(1) London Lightning vs. (4) KW Titans
Titans Win Series 3-2

Game 1: Thursday, April 4th | FINAL SCORE: KW Titans 119, London Lightning 95 | HIGHLIGHTS
Game 2: Tuesday, April 9th | FINAL SCORE: KW Titans 101, London Lightning 97 | HIGHLIGHTS
Game 3: Thursday, April 11th | FINAL SCORE: London Lightning 115, KW Titans 107 | Kitchener Memorial Auditorium
Game 4: Saturday, April 13th | FINAL SCORE: London Lightning 100, KW Titans 94 | HIGHLIGHTS
Game 5: Sunday, April 14th | FINAL SCORE: KW Titans 109, London Lightning 93 | Budweiser Gardens 

(2) St. John's Edge vs. (3) Sudbury Five
Edge Win Series 3-2

Game 1: Friday, April 5th | FINAL SCORE: Sudbury Five 100, St. John's Edge 99 | Mile One Centre
Game 2: Sunday, April 7th | FINAL SCORE: St. John's Edge 102, Sudbury Five 92 | HIGHLIGHTS 
Game 3: Wednesday, April 10th | FINAL SCORE: Sudbury Five 124, St. John's Edge 112 | Sudbury Community Arena
Game 4: Friday, April 12th | FINAL SCORE: St. John's Edge 107, Sudbury Five 104 | Sudbury Community Arena
Game 5: Sunday, April 14th | FINAL SCORE: St. John's Edge 101, Sudbury Five 92 | HIGHLIGHTS


Atlantic Division - First Round

(1) Moncton Magic vs. (4) Saint John Riptide
Magic Win Series 3-0

Game 1: Friday, April 5th | FINAL SCORE: Moncton Magic 101, Saint John Riptide 79 | HIGHLIGHTS
Game 2: Sunday, April 7th | FINAL SCORE: Moncton Magic 103, Saint John Riptide 77 | HIGHLIGHTS
Game 3: Wednesday, April 10th | FINAL SCORE: Moncton Magic 107, Saint John Riptide 104 OT | Harbour Station

(2) Halifax Hurricanes vs. (3) Cape Breton Highlanders
Hurricanes Win Series 3-2

Game 1: Thursday, April 4th | FINAL SCORE: Cape Breton Highlanders 89, Halifax Hurricanes 87 | HIGHLIGHTS
Game 2: Sunday, April 7th | FINAL SCORE: Halifax Hurricanes 110, Cape Breton Highlanders 84 | HIGHLIGHTS
Game 3: Monday, April 8th | FINAL SCORE: Halifax Hufficanes 92, Cape Breton Highlanders 89 | HIGHLIGHTS
Game 4: Wednesday, April 10th | FINAL SCORE: Cape Breton Highlanders 105, Halifax Hurricanes 94 | HIGHLIGHTS
Game 5: Saturday, April 13th | FINAL SCORE: Halifax Hurricanes 121, Cape Breton Highlanders 76 | HIGHLIGHTS